Friday, November 21, 2014

Updates: College & Future Ambitions??? [Photo Heavy]

Hello k-partiers~ I hope you're all doing well!
First of all, I'd like to explain my current whereabouts. I'm currently a full time senior student in high school, which means I'm swimming in homework, studying, and the dreaded college applications :( I've spent sooooo much time working on those damn things! 

Tuesday, November 11, 2014

K-style picks

Hey k-partiers <3 I hope you've all been well~
cheers for being Ariel on halloween! BTW my hair is red but my phone camera didn't pick up the color :(
I'm still in the process of working on/sending in my university applications! It's an extremely long and painful process lol Do share any advice with me if you have any!

Any ways, here's a short K-style post featuring items from Sheinside and Kstyle me!

Monday, November 3, 2014

Ulzzang Fashion: Santa Monica Pier

Hey k-partiers! Here's a quick outfit post before I lose my mind about college applications~
These pictures are actually from all the way in September/early October when I went on my college road trip! It was rather warm in Santa Barbara, so I was able to wear a sheer top with short shorts!
Also, a fun fact, a part of BAP's Coffee Shop MV was filmed right where I was standing at Santa Monica pier & also on the beach! I felt great BAP vibes while there LOL

Keep reading to find out where I purchased the items I'm wearing!

Tuesday, October 28, 2014

KPWP + Rynspiration Beauty Tag~ [PHOTO HEAVY]

Hello lovelies <3
I'm so happy to announce that the lovely Karyn (from rynspiration) and I have come together for a beauty tag! Please make sure to check out her blog! It's super chic & Karyn's definitely one of the kindest bloggers out there <3

Lets jump into the tag~

Saturday, October 25, 2014

Ulzzang Fashion: Random Kitty

Hey guys <3

I'm super sorry for being rather inactive lately! I've been focusing on school as I will be sending in college application staring next week! 

Thanks for being so understanding & lets jump into the outfit post!

Sunday, October 12, 2014

K-pop: Must View = BOYFRIEND'S WITCH [Photo/GIF Heavy]

Hello hello k-partiers~ Any Best Friends (aka BOYFRIEND FANS) out there?
FINALLY something good has happened to the k-pop world today <3
I am super duper excited to announce that my favorite male k-pop group, BOYFRIEND, has just came back this morning with their new music video, Witch!

I was anticipating this so much because 1) I LOVE BOYFRIEND and 2) I adore Halloween themed comebacks! 

This music video came out just in time for the Autumn-y, Halloween-y season~ This music video makes me wanna be a vampire or something for Halloween lol

There are sooooo many things I wanna say about this music video, so let's jump right into the review!

Friday, October 10, 2014

K-pop/Life~: Losing a Bias (Luhan wants to leave EXO) [Photo Heavy]

Hello guys. I hope you're all doing well. 
[SIDE NOTE: This is a K-pop post about a heart breaking topic to many K-pop fans, so if you don't care about this subject and are going to be disrespectful, do NOT read it. I apologize if you aren't a fan of all these recent serious k-pop posts; I feel that the drama occurring in the k-pop world should be addressed for the other fans who are hurting.]

I don't know if all of you have heard by now, but EXO M's Luhan has officially filed a lawsuit against SM to have his contract nullified. To be honest, I'm so heart broken and I don't know much more of this I can take. It was already hard for me to lose Kris.

I'm praying for all the hurting EXO L's out there, especially Luhan biased fans.
Finn - Adventure Time