Life~

Life~: I've been nominated for the Best Blog Award!

6:40 PM

Hello k-partiers~ I've just been nominated for the Best Blog Award!

A huge thank you to Michele for nominating me~ Find here blog HERE! 


Here are the rules:
  1. Share the link of the blog of the person who nominated you~
  2. Reply to 11 questions they left for you 
  3. Tag 11 (maximum) blogs that you think are awesome!
  4. Come up with 11 questions for the people you nominate
  5. Let the people you nominated know that you nominated them & tell the person who nominated you that you've done the tag when you're done!

Michele's Questions:

  1. What is your favorite season? My favorite season is definitely Autumn because it's so pretty when the leaves turn different colors and because Autumn fashion is the BEST! /too bad Autumn seems nonexistent for the most part in SoCal/ 
  2. What makes you bored? Math, studying, & homework kill me with boredom.
  3. What is your all-time favorite comedy movie? It's a tie between The Heat and We are the Millers LOL
  4. If you could meet any body in the world who would you like to meet? Oh god, this is hard. Probably f(x)'s Amber. I need to let her know how thankful I am for finding her and how grateful I am that she brought me into the kpop world <3
  5. What is happiness in three words from your perspective? Love, music, and family.
  6. What is your favorite food that you can eat any day every day? Hmm...I don't really have a favorite food tbh, but maybe chocolate? >~<
  7. Would you ever go sky diving? NOPE, don't need that in my life! Not unless I'd win a life time supply of kpop merch, concert tickets, & a chance to marry my bias LOL
  8. What would your ideal date plan be like? I'd like to go on a nice, korean-drama-like picnic by a lake with duckies LOL And after we eat, we can take a walk around the lake or go on the swings at a playground <3
  9. What would you prefer? Chocolatey or fruity candies? Definitely chocolatey candies, but I also like fruit candies like Sour Patch Kids :3
  10. Red grapes or green grapes? Green grapes for the win!
  11. If you were granted 3 wishes, what would 1 wish be? I think one wish would be to wish that there would be no more sickness in my family (this includes ALL of my family through out the Philippines, America, Canada, etc)
My questions for my nominees:
  1. What do you miss most about being a kid?
  2. If you won the lottery, what is the first thing you would do? 
  3. If you were reincarnated as an animal/drink/ice cream flavor, what would it be?
  4. What’s the #1 most played song on your iPod?
  5. When you have 30 minutes of free-time, how do you pass the time?
  6. What would you name the autobiography of your life?
  7. What songs are included on the soundtrack to your life?
  8. If you chose to stay a certain age forever, what age would it be?
  9. If you could change your first name, what would you change it to?
  10. What’s the hardest thing you’ve ever done?
  11. What was the last experience that made you a stronger person?
The blogs I nominate are:
http://emilymarysia.blogspot.com
http://www.heylinni.com
http://sugar-trick.blogspot.com
http://www.chriissydollxo.com
http://sarahrizaga.blogspot.com
http://astralysgyaru.blogspot.com
http://yuki-mitsuki.blogspot.com.es
Please remember to share a link back to my blog~

Once again, I wanna thank Michele for nominating me <3 Find her HERE!!!! 

Thanks for reading & until next time~

xoxo Pay <3




You Might Also Like

22 comments

  1. Congratulations, it`s great to learn more about you :)

    http://dreamland1234.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  2. awww Payton, you are the sweetest <3 I will let you now if i posted mine soon. Thankx again <3

    http://www.sarahrizaga.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. No problem, Sarah! I'd love to read your post <3

      xoxo Payton

      Delete
  3. Congrats *3*

    OMG you are so kawaiii 8( > u < )8 i like your smile ;D
    (I know, sorry, my english sucks xD )

    ReplyDelete
  4. All very nice! Congratulations!
    New post from me http://theroaronthecatwalk94.blogspot.it/2014/09/street-art.html let me know what you think! And if you like, follow my blog! I'll wait, kisses: *

    ReplyDelete
  5. Congratulations :) Follow Each Other on gfc and bloglovin? Leave me a comment on my Blog so i can Follow you back :)
    Liebe Grüße, Eileen <3
    http://beautyareaandmore.blogspot.de/

    ReplyDelete
  6. Congrats! ^^ lol Thank you for answering the questions! Its fun to get to know you a little more :D

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank YOU for nominating me, my love~

      xoxo Pay

      Delete
  7. Hey! Saw your comment on my blog :) followed back girl! hope you followed back :)

    ReplyDelete
  8. Amazing post! And I love your blog:)
    I am now following you on Bloglovin, follow me back?:)

    bloglovin.com/blog/3880191
    theprintedsea.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  9. Congrats on the award and thanks alot for the nomination hun! Your ideal date is really cute and romantic =D

    Take care always, love Christine ~ xx
    BLOG | BLOGLOVIN' | TWITTER | FACEBOOK

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you & you're very very welcome!

      xoxo Pay

      Delete

I love reading your guys' comments! Feel free to leave a comment & follow for more~