Life~

Updates: College & Future Ambitions??? [Photo Heavy]

2:04 PM

Hello k-partiers~ I hope you're all doing well!

First of all, I'd like to explain my current whereabouts. I'm currently a full time senior student in high school, which means I'm swimming in homework, studying, and the dreaded college applications :( I've spent sooooo much time working on those damn things! 

As for my plans for college, I'm planning on staying in CA to study. I'm planning on majoring in either Marine Biology, Evolutionary Biology, or Zoology. I've always kind of been a science geek lol /although AP Bio was pure torture LOL/
i kinda wanna prove that mermaids exist if I major in marine or evolutionary bio lol
I also plan to minor in either TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages), Second Language Acquisition (preferably in Korean), or East Asian Linguistics. 
^nerd payton
After graduating from college (which won't be until about 2019), I plan on teaching English in foreign countries (namely, South Korea) for a few years. Then, I will most likely return back to the United States to pursue my major in which ever branch of Biology I chose to major in. 

As you can see, I have pretty big dreams for my future & college. I'm not sure how often I'll be able to post when in college, but I'll figure that out when I get there lol 

Moving on, I'd like to formally acknowledge how K-Party With Payton has reached over 10,000 views and has over 100 followers! It has been my goal for KPWP to reach over 100 followers, and now that I've reached that goal I feel so thankful and happy to be at where I am right now. I really couldn't have reached my goal without my lovely K-partiers (aka my followers~) 
this is an old screen shot, but thanks so much guys <3
I love my k-partiers so much <3
As a celebration for reaching over 100 followers & for my 1st Year Blogger-versary (on December 18) I will be hosting an international giveaway for my lovely followers! More details will be released as we get closer to December! Make sure to keep visiting KPWP for more info~

Thank you guys for being so patient with me while I send in my university applications & work my way through my final year in high school. I'm currently on Thanksgiving break, so hopefully I'll get to share my over due K-pop Monthly Upd8's! 

I love you guys so much!

Until next time, 

xoxo Payton <3
I LOVE THIS PIC SO MUCH! Will make an anime post soon!

You Might Also Like

0 comments

I love reading your guys' comments! Feel free to leave a comment & follow for more~